?

Log in

Life is a game
That I don't understand o___o, but let's play anyway! :D
ANOTHER MEME sigh 
7th-Jun-2010 12:41 am
Mean Girls || OMG.
Yes I am aware that I already posted a meme today, BUT I FOUND A COOLER ONE and so I'm posting this one also. DO IT, it is awesome.

1) Go HERE.
2) Pick out a comic for each of your characters. Something that FITS THEM somehow.
3) Post them, but don't say which comic corresponds to which character.
4) Others will comment guessing.
5) If they're right, everyone rejoices! If they're wrong, you get to punish them severely tell them to guess again.

DO THIS, IT WILL BE FUN.
If you're leaving certain characters out, like one you NPC'd or just don't care about, just note that when you leave your comment so people won't guess for them.
Comments 
7th-Jun-2010 05:59 am (UTC)
Sayo, Chie, Miyuki and Kenji are all in. JIRO is not.







7th-Jun-2010 06:29 am (UTC)
1. Kenji
2. Miyuki
3. Sayo
4. Chie

:D?
7th-Jun-2010 02:53 pm (UTC)
Switch Sayo and Chie. But the first two are right. :3
7th-Jun-2010 01:55 pm (UTC)
1. Kenji
2. Miyuki
3. Sayo
4. Chie

\o/
7th-Jun-2010 02:54 pm (UTC)
Switch Sayo and Chie. o/ Miyuki and Kenji are right.
7th-Jun-2010 07:58 am (UTC)
These apply to Koshirou, Seira, Mami, and Toshio. Not Kagura.




7th-Jun-2010 01:56 pm (UTC)
1. Seira
2. Toshio
3. Koushirou
4. Mami

:O?
7th-Jun-2010 04:51 pm (UTC)
Yeaaaah! |D
7th-Jun-2010 02:33 pm (UTC)
1. Seira
2. Toshio
3. Koshirou
4. Mami
7th-Jun-2010 04:51 pm (UTC)
You're correct 83
7th-Jun-2010 01:54 pm (UTC)
Masayuki, Seikou, Emi, Yukihiko. No Harue plz.







7th-Jun-2010 02:34 pm (UTC)
1. Masayuki
2. Yukihiko
3. Emi
4. Seikou

???
7th-Jun-2010 03:27 pm (UTC)
1. Emi
2. Masayuki
3. Yukihiko
4. Seikou
7th-Jun-2010 06:45 pm (UTC)
CORRECT, SIR. \o/
7th-Jun-2010 04:54 pm (UTC)
1. Masyuki
2. Emi
3. Yukihiko
4. Seikou

|D;
7th-Jun-2010 03:18 pm (UTC)
THERE ARE PROBABLY SUPER OBVIOUS BUT LOL WHATEVER. Ryo/Taro/Makoto are the only ones.






7th-Jun-2010 03:22 pm (UTC)
1. Makoto
2. Ryo
3. Taro

\o/
7th-Jun-2010 03:25 pm (UTC)
YOU ARE CORRECT.
7th-Jun-2010 06:47 pm (UTC)
Hisa, Miki, and Katsue. >:3 I hope these make sense, lolz.





7th-Jun-2010 06:51 pm (UTC)
1. Miki
2. Katsue
3. Hisa

???
7th-Jun-2010 07:24 pm (UTC)
YAS. 83
7th-Jun-2010 07:40 pm (UTC)
\o/

DO THE HOT OR NOT MEME 83
7th-Jun-2010 08:21 pm (UTC) - Obvious is probably obvious, but hey








8th-Jun-2010 03:44 am (UTC)
I had to check the wiki for my characters, wtf. Quite embarrassing.

Takuma, Kentaro and Ichirou, plz.





2nd-Aug-2010 03:18 am (UTC) - LAURRA ENCOURAGED ME TO DO THIS 2 MONTHS LATE...
3 for each: Saburo, Taichi, Kotone, Benji. Awwh yeah.























2nd-Aug-2010 03:27 am (UTC) - I TRIED
1. Taichi
2. Saburo
3. Saburo
4. Taichi
5. Saburo
6. Benji
7. Kotone
8. Kotone
9. Benji
10. Kotone
11. Benji
12. Taichi
2nd-Aug-2010 04:00 am (UTC) - YOUR WRONG ONES FIT TOO. THESE WERE V. V. TOUGH, I ADMIT
01. Taichi
02. Saburo
03. Benji
04. Taichi
05. Saburo
06. Saburo
07. Kotone
08. Kotone
09. Benji
10. Kotone
11. Benji
12. Taichi
2nd-Aug-2010 03:58 am (UTC)
1. Taichi
2. Saburo
3. Benjiro
4. Benjiro
5. Saburo
6. Benjiro
7. Kotone
8. Taichi
9. Kotone
10. Kotone
11. Saburo
12. Taichi
2nd-Aug-2010 04:00 am (UTC) - :O!
01. Taichi
02. Saburo
03. Benji
04. Taichi
05. Saburo
06. Saburo
07. Kotone
08. Kotone
09. Benji
10. Kotone
11. Benji
12. Taichi
2nd-Aug-2010 04:13 am (UTC) - Shia enabled meee
Sayo, Miyuki and Chie. Three for each.


















2nd-Aug-2010 04:22 am (UTC) - >:D
01. Miyuki
02. Sayo
03. Miyuki
04. Sayo
05. Chie
06. Chie
07. Sayo
08. Chie
09. Miyuki
This page was loaded Jun 23rd 2017, 6:50 pm GMT.